2013

Summer Blacktop Basketball

4 on 4

 

** Scroll Down for Rosters and Schedules **

We are looking for coaches.  If you are interested, please contact Parks and Recreation recreation@pelhamweb.com

** All Games Played at Lyons Park Outdoor Courts (NO Weekends)

** Cancellations will be posted on this website

** T-shirts will be handed out at first game

 
 

WHERE - Games will be played at the Lyons Park outdoor courts

WHO - Teams will be coed and consist of 6-8 players.  Program is open to Boys and Girls ages 9-17.  Players will be divided into age appropriate groups once registration is closed.

WHEN - 6 Week program begins June 24th.  Each team will play 1 game a week.  No practices.  All games played on week day night.  NO WEEKENDS.

COST - $40/player, includes t-shirt

** Games will be played 4 on 4

 
D1 -GEORGIA TECH D1-ARIZONA D1-COLORADO D1-OREGON D2-GEORGETOWN D2-MICHIGAN STATE
Jake Dumont Jake Herrling Josh Suprenant Zach Jordan Dylan Isabelle Drew Brown
Madison Robito Corey Mercier Dan Moore Bennett  Ducharme Jocelyn Isabelle Katie Chiasson
Elise Bailey Andrew Strout Kevin Bodenrader Talley Carney Sydney Todd Julia Toomey
Jim Langenfeld Tim O'Connor Rayden Waweru Jeremy Kuilan Bobby Charette Joe Drover
Billy Ryder Jake Cawthron Anthony Peranelli Jaxon Snyder Joe Moore Manny Baisley
Russell Hamel Nate Godin Tyler Jones Josh Nottebart Colby Shawver Cameron Perry
      Nicholas Carroll Joseph Ferchak Joey Desmarais
          Ian Hoey
 
D2-ST JOHNS D2-TEXAS D3-MARQUETTE D3-SYRACUSE D3-ALABAMA D3-WAKE FOREST
Jason Rutherford Taylor Casazza Cody Foulds Tony Mantia Deven DeBay Christina Clark
Lili Rutherford Olivia Gagnon Trevor Longo Cody Languirand Zach DeBay Joe Halpin
Brandon Mercier Camdyn Loring Jenya Becker Victor Romeo Tyler Mercier Eric Hardy
Aria O'Connell Tyler Larson Alex Becker Tyler Longo Robert Ryan Matt Poff
Jack Drolet AJ Caggianelli Richard Hardy Nick Cunio Matt Robichaux Arthur Cummings
Gala Cares Tom Oullette Matt Drolet David Osorio Beau McCabe Dakota Cummings
Cody Potter Dylan Dipoto Tim Walkup Liam O'Connell Ben McCabe Anthony Suppa
  Jess Blanchard Alex Deacon Zac Rossi Bryant Scott Savannah McCabe

2013 Schedule

DATE DAY TIME MATCHUP
6/24 MON 6:00PM GEORGETOWN  vs  MICHIGAN STATE (makeup Sun 7/14)
6/24 MON 7:00PM ST JOHNS  vs  TEXAS  (makeup Sun 7/14)
6/24 MON 8:00PM ALABAMA  vs  WAKE FOREST  (makeup Sun 7/14)
6/26 WED 6:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  ARIZONA  (makeup Sun 7/21)
6/26 WED 7:00PM COLORADO  vs  OREGON  (makeup Sun 7/21)
6/26 WED 8:00PM MARQUETTE  vs  SYRACUSE  (makeup Sun 7/21)
7/8 MON 6:00PM GEORGETOWN  vs  ST JOHNS
7/8 MON 7:00PM TEXAS  vs  MICHIGAN STATE
7/8 MON 8:00PM SYRACUSE  vs  ALABAMA
7/10 WED 6:00PM ARIZONA  vs  COLORADO (makeup Sun 7/28)
7/10 WED 7:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  OREGON (makeup Sun 7/28)
7/10 WED 8:00PM WAKE FOREST  vs  MARQUETTE (makeup Sun 7/28)
7/14 SUN 6:00PM GEORGETOWN  vs  MICHIGAN STATE (makeup)
7/14 SUN 7:00PM ST JOHNS  vs  TEXAS  (makeup)
7/14 SUN 8:00PM ALABAMA  vs  WAKE FOREST  (makeup)
7/15 MON 6:00PM ST JOHNS  vs  MICHIGAN STATE
7/15 MON 7:00PM GEORGETOWN  vs  TEXAS
7/15 MON 8:00PM MARQUETTE  vs  ALABAMA
7/17 WED 6:00PM ARIZONA  vs  OREGON
7/17 WED 7:00PM COLORADO  vs  GEORGIA TECH
7/17 WED 8:00PM WAKE FOREST  vs  SYRACUSE
7/21 SUN 6:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  ARIZONA  (makeup)
7/21 SUN 7:00PM COLORADO  vs  OREGON  (makeup)
7/21 SUN 8:00PM MARQUETTE  vs  SYRACUSE  (makeup)
7/22 MON 6:00PM ST JOHNS  vs  TEXAS
7/22 MON 7:00PM GEORGETOWN  vs  MICHIGAN STATE
7/22 MON 8:00PM MARQUETTE  vs  SYRACUSE
7/24 WED 6:00PM COLORADO  vs  OREGON
7/24 WED 7:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  ARIZONA
7/24 WED 8:00PM ALABAMA  vs  WAKE FOREST
7/28 SUN 6:00PM ARIZONA  vs  COLORADO (makeup)
7/28 SUN 7:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  OREGON (makeup)
7/28 SUN 8:00PM WAKE FOREST  vs  MARQUETTE (makeup)
7/29 MON 6:00PM TEXAS  vs  MICHIGAN STATE
7/29 MON 7:00PM GEORGETOWN  vs  ST JOHNS
7/29 MON 8:00PM WAKE FOREST  vs  MARQUETTE
7/31 WED 6:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  OREGON
7/31 WED 7:00PM ARIZONA  vs  COLORADO
7/31 WED 8:00PM SYRACUSE  vs  ALABAMA
8/5 MON 6:00PM GEORGETOWN  vs  TEXAS
8/5 MON 7:00PM ST JOHNS  vs  MICHIGAN STATE
8/5 MON 8:00PM WAKE FOREST  vs  SYRACUSE
8/7 WED 6:00PM COLORADO  vs  GEORGIA TECH
8/7 WED 7:00PM ARIZONA  vs  OREGON
8/7 WED 8:00PM MARQUETTE  vs  ALABAMA