2014

Summer Blacktop Basketball

4 on 4

 

Click here to Register Online via WebTrac

Click HERE to Print Registration Form

We are looking for coaches.  If you are interested, please contact Parks and Recreation recreation@pelhamweb.com

** All Games Played at Lyons Park Outdoor Courts (NO Weekends)

** Cancellations will be posted on this website

** T-shirts will be handed out at first game

 
 

WHERE - Games will be played at the Lyons Park outdoor courts

WHO - Teams will be coed and consist of 6-8 players.  Program is open to Boys and Girls ages 9-14.  Players will be divided into age appropriate groups once registration is closed.

WHEN - 6 Week program begins June 23rd.  Each team will play 2 games a week.  No practices.  All games played on week day night.  NO WEEKENDS.

COST - $50/player, includes t-shirt

** Games will be played 4 on 4 **

 
** Rosters and schedules are posted below.  If you are registered, and do not see your child's name, please contact Parks and Recreation **  
D1- STJOHNS D1-ARIZONA D1- PROVIDENCE D1-NORTH CAROLINA
Jake Travis Jake Dumont Abigail Patchen Joey Farris
Alex Carroll Logan Dumont Jennifer Paul Kevin Bodenrader
Jack Milano Alphonse Houndegla Jacob McGlinchey Tony Zolt
Zachary James Chase Amaral Ricky Lacoss Greg Nicolls
Elise Baisley Jeremy Kuilan Jonathan Strout Tim O'Connor
Olivia Todd Benny Lee Andrew Strout Sean Burke
Derek Muise Nate Godin Noah Coppinger  
  Jimmy Langenfeld Madison Robito  
 
D2-GEORGIA TECH D2-OREGON D2-NOTRE DAME D2-SYRACUSE D2-COLORADO D2-KANSAS STATE
Colby Travis Jacob Dorman Joseph Drover Camdyn Loring Dylan Isabelle Manny Baisley
Derek Crowley Jack Drolet Connor Duffy Ben McCabe Jocelyn Isabelle Christina Clark
Matthew Crowley Liam O'Connell Shane Regan Savannah McCabe Bryant Scott Alexander Deacon
Nick Carroll David Osario Anthony Suppa Madison Burke Joe Ferchak Beau McCabe
Gala Cares Josh Nottebart Tyler Longo Matt Robichaux Josh Gannon Ashley Masson
Michaly Oxner Eric Hardy Nick Milano Colby Shawver Emily Shanteler Devin Amaral
Matt Muise James Downes Jason Rutherford Patrick Millstone Brigid Nale Michael Terrazano
Ian Hoey Zach DeBay Lili Rutherford Dylan DiPoto Steven Cote Ethan Bolger-Young

2014 Schedule

DATE DAY TIME MATCHUP
6/23 MON 6:00PM STJOHNS  vs  ARIZONA
6/23 MON 6:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  OREGON
6/23 MON 7:00PM PROVIDENCE  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
6/23 MON 7:00PM NOTRE DAME  vs  SYRACUSE
6/23 MON 8:00PM COLORADO  vs  KANSAS STATE
6/26 THUR 6:00PM ARIZONA  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
6/26 THUR 6:00PM SYRACUSE  vs  KANSAS STATE
6/26 THUR 7:00PM STJOHNS  vs  PROVIDENCE
6/26 THUR 7:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  NOTRE DAME
6/26 THUR 8:00PM OREGON  vs  COLORADO
7/7 MON 6:00PM STJOHNS  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
7/7 MON 6:00PM NOTRE DAME  VS  COLORADO
7/7 MON 7:00PM ARIZONA  vs  PROVIDENCE
7/7 MON 7:00PM KANSAS STATE  VS  OREGON
7/7 MON 8:00PM SYRACUSE  VS  GEORGIA TECH
7/10 THUR 6:00PM PROVIDENCE  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
7/10 THUR 6:00PM SYRACUSE  VS  OREGON
7/10 THUR 7:00PM STJOHNS  vs  ARIZONA
7/10 THUR 7:00PM COLORADO  VS  GEORGIA TECH
7/10 THUR 8:00PM NOTRE DAME  VS  KANSAS STATE
7/14 MON 6:00PM STJOHNS  vs  PROVIDENCE
7/14 MON 6:00PM KANSAS STATE  VS  GEORGIA TECH
7/14 MON 7:00PM ARIZONA  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
7/14 MON 7:00PM NOTRE DAME  VS  OREGON
7/14 MON 8:00PM COLORADO  VS  SYRACUSE **Rescheduled to 7/24
7/17 THUR 6:00PM ARIZONA  vs  PROVIDENCE
7/17 THUR 6:00PM NOTRE DAME  vs  SYRACUSE
7/17 THUR 7:00PM STJOHNS  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
7/17 THUR 7:00PM COLORADO  vs  KANSAS STATE
7/17 THUR 8:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  OREGON
7/21 MON 6:00PM STJOHNS  vs  ARIZONA
7/21 MON 6:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  NOTRE DAME
7/21 MON 7:00PM PROVIDENCE  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
7/21 MON 7:00PM SYRACUSE  vs  KANSAS STATE
7/21 MON 8:00PM OREGON  vs  COLORADO
7/24 THUR 6:00PM ARIZONA  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
7/24 THUR 6:00PM SYRACUSE  VS  GEORGIA TECH
7/24 THUR 7:00PM STJOHNS  vs  PROVIDENCE
7/24 THUR 7:00PM NOTRE DAME  VS  COLORADO
7/24 THUR 8:00PM KANSAS STATE  VS  OREGON
7/24 THUR 8:00PM COLORADO  VS  SYRACUSE
7/28 MON 6:00PM STJOHNS  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
7/28 MON 6:00PM KANSAS STATE  VS  OREGON
7/28 MON 7:00PM ARIZONA  vs  PROVIDENCE
7/28 MON 7:00PM COLORADO  VS  GEORGIA TECH
7/28 MON 8:00PM SYRACUSE  VS  OREGON
7/31 THUR 6:00PM PROVIDENCE  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
7/31 THUR 6:00PM COLORADO  VS  SYRACUSE
7/31 THUR 7:00PM STJOHNS  vs  ARIZONA
7/31 THUR 7:00PM KANSAS STATE  VS  GEORGIA TECH
7/31 THUR 8:00PM NOTRE DAME  VS  OREGON
8/4 MON 6:00PM STJOHNS  vs  PROVIDENCE
8/4 MON 6:00PM COLORADO  vs  KANSAS STATE
8/4 MON 7:00PM ARIZONA  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
8/4 MON 7:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  OREGON
8/4 MON 8:00PM NOTRE DAME  vs  SYRACUSE
8/7 THUR 6:00PM ARIZONA  vs  PROVIDENCE
8/7 THUR 6:00PM SYRACUSE  vs  KANSAS STATE
8/7 THUR 7:00PM STJOHNS  vs  NORTH CAROLINA
8/7 THUR 7:00PM OREGON  vs  COLORADO
8/7 THUR 8:00PM GEORGIA TECH  vs  NOTRE DAME