Division 3   Boys 9-10

Division 3 Evaluation Schedule

Evaluations will be held this coming Saturday 12/6 at Pelham Memorial School Gym.  Players should arrive at their scheduled time.  Please check the list below to find your players name and time.  If you are registered, and do not see your players name, please email Parks and Recreation recreation@pelhamweb.com

9:00 Chase Amaral 9:20 Tyler Finnegan 9:40 Brandon Kenney 10:00 Keegan Rathje 10:00 Aaron Bistany
9:00 Jakob Baker 9:20 Nathan Fondakowski 9:40 Will Kuzmich 10:00 Nichoals Ravaris 10:00 Kaidan Higginbottom
9:00 Jackson Becotte 9:20 Cole Garcia 9:40 Ryan Lynde 10:00 Alex Robertson 10:00 Jacob Albert
9:00 Matthew Benson 9:20 Kyle Gendreau 9:40 Eric Mello 10:00 Chris Rodrigue 10:00 Dieuluxon Gagnon
9:00 Kowen Berger 9:20 Connor Hamilton 9:40 Tyler Miller 10:00 Jack Sheehan 10:00  
9:00   9:20 Aidan Haraldsen 9:40 Dan Moore 10:00 David Shuldiner 10:00 Matt Cabral
9:00 Callum Burgess 9:20 Aiden Hegan 9:40 Ricky Lacoss 10:00 Mason Strong 10:00  
9:00 Zachary Byam 9:20 Ryan Hubert 9:40 Jacob Osborne 10:00 Jordan Tanguay 10:00  
9:00 Ryan Carleton 9:20 Aidan Hupper 9:40 Scott Paquette 10:00 Matthew Todino 10:00  
9:00 Jacob Caron 9:20 Zachary James 9:40 Aiden Patten 10:00 Matthew Warren 10:00  
9:00 Alex Carroll 9:20 Deigo Jiminez 9:40 Aidan Peterson 10:00 Zachary Willett 10:00  
9:00 Ethan Demmons 9:20 Ethan Karasha 9:40 Nicholas Pike 10:00 Thomas Woodhead 10:00  

STANDINGS

TEAM W L T PTS
Dallas Mavericks        
Portland Trailblazers        
Philadelphia 76ers        
Houston Rockets        
Minnesota Timberwolves        
Indiana Pacers        

** PLAYOFFS **

All teams make playoffs.   Playoffs are single elimination.  At the end of the regular season, this division will break into an A and B Division with the top 4 teams playing for the A Championship and the remaining 4 teams playing for the B Championship.

Playoff Seeding  1) Overall Record 2) Head to Head Result  3) Coin Toss

** UNIFORMS **

1st team listed is the home team and will wear the colored side of their jerseys.  The 2nd team is the away team and will wear the white side of their jerseys.

TEAM COACH PRACTICE
Dallas Mavericks Scott Lynde / Scott Paquette WED 7PM Elementary
Portland Trailblazers Steve Fondakowski / Eric Burgess THUR 7PM Elementary
Philadelphia 76ers Todd Demmons / Mike Benson FRI 7PM Elementary
Houston Rockets Brian Hegan / Derek Gagnon WED 7PM Elementary
Minnesota Timberwolves Jeff Barry  
Indiana Pacers James Becotte WED 7PM Elementary

SCHEDULE

First team listed in the matchup wears the darker side of their jersey

Preseason  December 20th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Minnesota Timberwolves  vs  Indiana Pacers
Memorial 9AM Philadelphia 76ers  vs  Houston Rockets
Memorial 10AM Portland Trailblazers  vs  Dallas Mavericks

Week 1  January 3rd

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Houston Rockets  vs  Indiana Pacers
Memorial 9AM Dallas Mavericks  vs  Philadelphia 76ers
Memorial 10AM Portland Trailblazers  vs  Minnesota Timberwolves

Week 2  January 10th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Indiana Pacers  vs  Portland Trailblazers  
Memorial 9AM Philadelphia 76ers  vs  Minnesota Timberwolves
Memorial 10AM Houston Rockets  vs  Dallas Mavericks

Week 3  January 17th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Indiana Pacers  vs  Philadelphia 76ers  
Memorial 9AM Minnesota Timberwolves  vs  Dallas Mavericks
Memorial 10AM Portland Trailblazers  vs  Houston Rockets

Week 4  January 24th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Houston Rockets  vs  Minnesota Timberwolves
Memorial 9AM Dallas Mavericks  vs  Indiana Pacers
Memorial 10AM Philadelphia 76ers  vs  Portland Trailblazers

Week 5   January 31st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Indiana Pacers  vs  Minnesota Timberwolves
Memorial 9AM Houston Rockets  vs  Philadelphia 76ers
Memorial 10AM Dallas Mavericks  vs  Portland Trailblazers

Week 6  February 7th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Minnesota Timberwolves  vs  Portland Trailblazers
Memorial 9AM Indiana Pacers  vs   Houston Rockets
Memorial 10AM Philadelphia 76ers  vs  Dallas Mavericks

Week 7  February 14th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Portland Trailblazers  vs  Indiana Pacers
Memorial 9AM Dallas Mavericks  vs  Houston Rockets 
Memorial 10AM Minnesota Timberwolves  vs  Philadelphia 76ers

Week 8  February 21st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Philadelphia 76ers  vs   Indiana Pacers
Memorial 9AM Dallas Mavericks  vs  Minnesota Timberwolves
Memorial 10AM Houston Rockets  vs  Portland Trailblazers 

NO GAMES February 28th

Week 9  March 7th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Minnesota Timberwolves   vs  Houston Rockets
Memorial 9AM Indiana Pacers vs  Dallas Mavericks
Memorial 10AM Portland Trailblazers  vs  Philadelphia 76ers   

Playoffs  March 14th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM  
Memorial 9AM  
Memorial 10AM  

Championships  March 21st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 9AM  
Memorial 10AM