Division 3   Boys 9-10

STANDINGS

TEAM W L T PTS
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

** PLAYOFFS **

All teams make playoffs.   Playoffs are single elimination.  At the end of the regular season, this division will break into an A and B Division with the top 4 teams playing for the A Championship and the remaining 4 teams playing for the B Championship.

Playoff Seeding  1) Overall Record 2) Head to Head Result  3) Coin Toss

** UNIFORMS **

1st team listed is the home team and will wear the colored side of their jerseys.  The 2nd team is the away team and will wear the white side of their jerseys.

TEAM COACH PRACTICE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

NOTE: Below is Last Year's Schedule

SCHEDULE

First team listed in the matchup wears the darker side of their jersey

Preseason  December 20th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Portland Trailblazers  vs  Dallas Mavericks
Memorial 9AM Boston Celtics  vs  Philadelphia 76ers
Memorial 10AM San Antonio Spurs  vs  LA Lakers
Memorial 11AM Chicago Bulls  vs  New York Knicks

Week 1  January 3rd

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM San Antonio Spurs  vs  Chicago Bulls
Memorial 9AM Portland Trailblazers  vs  Boston Celtics
Memorial 10AM Dallas Mavericks  vs  Philadelphia 76ers
Memorial 11AM LA Lakers  vs  New York Knicks

Week 2  January 10th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Philadelphia 76ers  vs  Portland Trailblazers  
Memorial 9AM LA Lakers  vs  Chicago Bulls
Memorial 10AM Boston Celtics  vs  Dallas Mavericks
Memorial 11AM New York Knicks  vs  San Antonio Spurs

Week 3  January 17th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Boston Celtics  vs  LA Lakers  
Memorial 9AM Chicago Bulls  vs  Dallas Mavericks
Memorial 10AM Philadelphia 76ers  vs  New York Knicks
Memorial 11AM Portland Trailblazers  vs  San Antonio Spurs

Week 4  January 24th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM New York Knicks  vs  Boston Celtics
Memorial 9AM Dallas Mavericks  vs  LA Lakers
Memorial 10AM Chicago Bulls  vs  Portland Trailblazers
Memorial 11AM Philadelphia 76ers   vs  San Antonio Spurs

Week 5   January 31st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM LA Lakers  vs  Portland Trailblazers
Memorial 9AM Philadelphia 76ers  vs  Chicago Bulls
Memorial 10AM San Antonio Spurs  vs  Boston Celtics
Memorial 11AM Dallas Mavericks  vs  New York Knicks 

Week 6  February 7th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Boston Celtics  vs  Chicago Bulls
Memorial 9AM New York Knicks  vs  Portland Trailblazers
Memorial 10AM LA Lakers  vs  Philadelphia 76ers
Memorial 11AM San Antonio Spurs  vs  Dallas Mavericks

Week 7  February 14th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM San Antonio Spurs  vs  LA Lakers
Memorial 9AM Boston Celtics  vs  Philadelphia 76ers 
Memorial 10AM New York Knicks  vs  Chicago Bulls
Memorial 11AM Portland Trailblazers  vs  Dallas Mavericks 

Week 8  February 21st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM Portland Trailblazers  vs  Boston Celtics
Memorial 9AM New York Knicks  vs  LA Lakers
Memorial 10AM Chicago Bulls  vs  San Antonio Spurs 
Memorial 11AM Dallas Mavericks  vs  Philadelphia 76ers

NO GAMES February 28th

Week 9  March 7th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM San Antonio Spurs  vs  New York Knicks
Memorial 9AM Philadelphia 76ers  vs  Portland Trailblazers
Memorial 10AM LA Lakers vs  Chicago Bulls  
Memorial 11AM Dallas Mavericks  vs  Boston Celtics

Playoffs  March 14th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 8AM  
Memorial 9AM  
Memorial 10AM  
Memorial 11AM  

Championships  March 21st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 9AM  
Memorial 10AM