Division 4   Girls 9-11

Congrats to

San Antonio Silver Stars

2014 Division 4 Champions

STANDINGS

TEAM W L T PTS
San Antonio Silver Stars 8 0 1 17
Indiana Fever 6 2 1 13
Tulsa Shock 1 7 1 3
LA Sparks 1 7 1 3

** PLAYOFFS **

All teams make playoffs.   Playoffs are single elimination. 

Playoff Seeding  1) Overall Record 2) Head to Head Result  3) Coin Toss

TEAM COACH PRACTICE
Indiana Fever Scott Stevens / Jon LeBlanc WEDNESDAY 7PM Elementary
San Antonio Silver Stars Jim Patchen TUESDAY 7PM Elementary
LA Sparks Lauren Hall / Christine Becotte TUESDAY 7PM Elementary
Tulsa Shock Rob Beanland / Charlie Maigatter TUESDAY 7PM Elementary

SCHEDULE

Preseason  December 21st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 12PM Indiana Fever  vs  San Antonio Silver Stars
Elementary 1PM LA Sparks  vs  Tulsa Shock

Week 1  January 4th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 12PM Indiana Fever 36  vs  LA Sparks 10
Elementary 1PM San Antonio Silver Stars 15  vs  Tulsa Shock 12

Week 2  January 11th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 12PM San Antonio Silver Stars 23  vs  LA Sparks 1
Elementary 1PM Indiana Fever 7  vs  Tulsa Shock 4

Week 3  January 18th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 12PM LA Sparks 11  vs  Tulsa Shock 8
Elementary 1PM Indiana Fever 12  vs  San Antonio Silver Stars 12

Week 4  January 25th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 12PM San Antonio Silver Stars 10  vs  Tulsa Shock 2
Elementary 1PM Indiana Fever 19  vs  LA Sparks 2

Week 5  February 1st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 12PM Indiana Fever 16  vs  Tulsa Shock 6
Elementary 1PM San Antonio Silver Stars 12  vs  LA Sparks 0

Week 6  February 8th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 12PM Indiana Fever 1  vs  San Antonio Silver Stars 18
Elementary 1PM LA Sparks 4  vs  Tulsa Shock 4

Week 7  February 15th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 12PM Indiana Fever 12  vs  LA Sparks
Elementary 1PM San Antonio Silver Stars 16  vs  Tulsa Shock 3

Week 8  February 22nd

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 12PM San Antonio Silver Stars 10  vs  LA Sparks 4
Elementary 1PM Indiana Fever 14  vs  Tulsa Shock

NO GAMES MARCH 1st

Week 9  March 8th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 12PM LA Sparks 3  vs  Tulsa Shock 7
Elementary 1PM Indiana Fever 9  vs  San Antonio Silver Stars 15

Playoffs  March 15th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 9AM #1 San Antonio Silver Stars 23  vs  #4 LA Sparks 2
Elementary 11AM #2 Indiana Fever 19  vs  #3 Tulsa Shock 8

Championship  March 22nd

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 11AM Championship Game  #1 San Antonio Silver Stars 16  vs  #2 Indiana Fever 6