Division 5   Boys 11-12

Congrats to

Boston Celtics

2014 Division 5 Champs

STANDINGS

TEAM W L T PTS
Boston Celtics 8 1 0 16
Oklahoma City Thunder 7 2 0 14
Miami Heat 5 4 0 10
Brooklyn Nets 4 5 0 8
Houston Rockets 2 7 0 4
Indiana Pacers 1 8 0 2

** PLAYOFFS **

All teams make playoffs.   Playoffs are single elimination. #1 and #2 seeds will get 1st round bye. 

Playoff Seeding  1) Overall Record 2) Head to Head Result  3) Coin Toss

** UNIFORMS **

1st team listed is the home team and will wear the colored side of their jerseys.  The 2nd team is the away team and will wear the white side of their jerseys.

TEAM COACH PRACTICE
Miami Heat Greg Pedi / Tim O'Connor WEDNESDAY 7PM Elementary
Indiana Pacers Ryan Pratt / Phil Berger WEDNESDAY 7PM Elementary
Boston Celtics Bob Charette TUESDAY 6:30PM Memorial
Brooklyn Nets Brian Downes FRIDAY 7PM Elementary
Houston Rockets Clay Morin FRIDAY 6PM Elementary
Oklahoma City Thunder Bob Beauregard / Don Nottebart TUESDAY 7:30PM Memorial

SCHEDULE

First team listed in the matchup wears the darker side of their jersey

Preseason  December 21st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM Boston Celtics  vs  Oklahoma City Thunder
Memorial 1PM Houston Rockets  vs  Brooklyn Nets
Memorial 2PM Miami Heat  vs  Indiana Pacers

Week 1  January 4th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM Indiana Pacers 25  vs  Oklahoma City Thunder 27
Memorial 1PM Brooklyn Nets 15  vs  Miami Heat 16
Memorial 2PM Houston Rockets 17  vs   Boston Celtics 28

Week 2   January 11th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM Oklahoma City Thunder 28  vs  Brooklyn Nets 32
Memorial 1PM Boston Celtics 30  vs  Indiana Pacers 22
Memorial 2PM Miami Heat 30  vs  Houston Rockets 23

Week 3  SUNDAY  January 19th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM Oklahoma City Thunder 43  vs  Houston Rockets 28
Memorial 1PM Boston Celtics 21  vs  Miami Heat 10
Memorial 2PM Indiana Pacers 27  vs  Brooklyn Nets 30

Week 4  January 25th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM Houston Rockets 21  vs  Indiana Pacers 18
Memorial 1PM Brooklyn Nets 19   vs  Boston Celtics 35
Memorial 2PM Oklahoma City Thunder 23  vs  Miami Heat 19

Week 5   February 1st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM Brooklyn Nets 34  vs  Houston Rockets 18
Memorial 1PM Indiana Pacers 19  vs  Miami Heat 22
Memorial 2PM Oklahoma City Thunder 27  vs  Boston Celtics 39

Week 6  February 8th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM Miami Heat 32  vs  Brooklyn Nets 31
Memorial 1PM Boston Celtics 45  vs  Houston Rockets 25
Memorial 2PM Oklahoma City Thunder 28  vs  Indiana Pacers 26

Week 7  February 15th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM Indiana Pacers 20  vs  Boston Celtics 35
Memorial 1PM Houston Rockets 32  vs  Miami Heat 19
Memorial 2PM Brooklyn Nets 29  vs  Oklahoma City Thunder 42

Week 8  February 22nd

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM Brooklyn Nets 34  vs   Indiana Pacers 21
Memorial 1PM Miami Heat 51  vs  Boston Celtics 33
Memorial 2PM Houston Rockets 27  vs  Oklahoma City Thunder 39

NO GAMES MARCH 1st

Week 9  March 8th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM Miami Heat 20  vs  Oklahoma City Thunder 27 
Memorial 1PM Boston Celtics 37  vs  Brooklyn Nets 11
Memorial 2PM Indiana Pacers 49  vs  Houston Rockets 29 

Playoffs  March 15th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM #3 Miami Heat 25  vs  #6 Indiana Pacers 33 (winner plays at 2PM)
Memorial 1PM #4 Brooklyn Nets 22  vs  #5 Houston Rockets 19 (winner plays at 3PM)
Memorial 2PM #2 Oklahoma City Thunder 46  vs  #6 Indiana Pacers 30
Memorial 3PM #1 Boston Celtics 38  vs  #4 Brooklyn Nets 31

Championship   March 22nd

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 12PM Championship Game  #1 Boston Celtics 35  vs  #2 Oklahoma City Thunder 27