Division 6   Girls 12-15

Division 6 Evaluation Schedule

Evaluations will be held this coming Saturday 12/6 at Pelham Memorial School Gym.  Players should arrive at their scheduled time.  Please check the list below to find your players name and time.  If you are registered, and do not see your players name, please email Parks and Recreation recreation@pelhamweb.com

12:45 Madison Burke 12:45 Cassie Hemmerdinger 1:00 Dara May 1:00 Abigail Patchen
12:45 Gala Cares 12:45 Salihah Bogner 1:00 India May 1:00 Stephanie Rossmeisl
12:45 Paige Demmons 12:45 Kaitlyn Lafontaine 1:00 Savannah McCabe 1:00 Jillian Sirois
12:45 Nadine Duschesne 12:45 Lilliana Riopel 1:00 Melissa Molettieri 1:00 Elise Baisley
12:45 Jessica Fox 12:45   1:00 Megham Montminy 1:00  

STANDINGS

TEAM W L T PTS
Atlanta Dream        
San Antonio Silver Stars        

** PLAYOFFS **

All teams make playoffs.   Playoffs are single elimination.  #1 seed will get 1st round bye.

Playoff Seeding  1) Overall Record 2) Head to Head Result  3) Coin Toss

TEAM COACH PRACTICE
Atlanta Dream Rob McCabe TUES 7PM Memorial
San Antonio Silver Stars Scott Montminy / Jim Patchen MON 7PM Elementary

NOTE: Below is This Year's Schedule

SCHEDULE

Preseason  December 20th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 1PM San Antonio Silver Stars  vs  Atlanta Dream
     

Week 1  January 3rd

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 1PM Atlanta Dream  vs   St. Pats Green
Elementary 2PM San Antonio Silver Stars  vs  St. Pats Blue

 Week 2  January 10th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 1PM San Antonio Silver Stars  vs  St. Pats Green
Elementary 2PM Atlanta Dream  vs  St. Pats Blue

Week 3  January 17th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 1PM Atlanta Dream  vs   Franklin Parks and Rec
Elementary 2PM San Antonio Silver Stars  vs  Franklin Parks and Rec

Week 4   January 24th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 1PM San Antonio Silver Stars  vs  Atlanta Dream
Elementary 2PM  

Week 5  January 31st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 1PM  
Elementary 2PM  

Week 6  February 7th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 1PM San Antonio Silver Stars  vs  St. Pats Blue
Elementary 2PM Atlanta Dream  vs   St. Pats Green

Week 7  February 14th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 1PM Atlanta Dream  vs  San Antonio Silver Stars
Elementary 2PM  

Week 8   February 21st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 1PM  
Elementary 2PM  

NO GAMES  February 28th

Week 9   March 7th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary 1PM  
Elementary 2PM  

Playoffs & Championship   March 14th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Elementary    
Elementary