Division 7   Boys 13-15

Division 7 Evaluation Schedule

Evaluations will be held this coming Saturday 12/6 at Pelham Memorial School Gym.  Players should arrive at their scheduled time.  Please check the list below to find your players name and time.  If you are registered, and do not see your players name, please email Parks and Recreation recreation@pelhamweb.com

1:30 Gage Bassett 1:45 Jon Eon 2:00 Joanthan Lapa 2:00 Bryant Scott
1:30 Thalan Berger 1:45 Jeremy Farris 2:00 Devon McManus 2:00 Colby Shawver
1:30 Reagan Brunelle 1:45 Joseph Ferchak 2:00 Ryan Miller 2:00 Troy Tomeo
1:30 AJ Caggianelli 1:45 Zachary Finnegan 2:00 Zander Mondejar 2:00 Ethan Bolger-Youmg
1:30 Cory Chasse 1:45 Dylan Fortado 2:00 Joe Moore 2:00 Joe Drover
1:30 Alex Deacon 1:45 Joshua Gannon 2:00 Nicholas Parent 2:00 Ian Morgenstern
1:30 Deven DeBay 1:45 Dylan Isabelle 2:00 Tyler Pike 2:00 Manny Baisley
1:30 Zach DeBay 1:45 Alex Laferriere 2:00 Shane Regan 2:00 Jacoby Pratt
1:30 Zac Demmons 1:45 Beau McCabe 2:00 Matt Robichaux 2:00 David Osorio
1:30 Jack Drolet 1:45 Ben McCabe 2:00 Victor Romeo 2:00  

STANDINGS

TEAM W L T PTS
San Antonio Spurs        
New York Knicks        
Boston Celtics        
Oklahoma City Thunder        

** PLAYOFFS **

All teams make playoffs.   Playoffs are single elimination. 

Playoff Seeding  1) Overall Record 2) Head to Head Result  3) Coin Toss

** UNIFORMS **

1st team listed is the home team and will wear the colored side of their jerseys.  The 2nd team is the away team and will wear the white side of their jerseys.

NOTE:  Game day is Wednesday

TEAM COACH PRACTICE
San Antonio Spurs Bob Beauregard / George Hovey TUES 8PM Memorial
New York Knicks Rick DeBay / Matt Arsenault TUES 7PM Memorial
Boston Celtics Joe Farris / Doug Shawver FRI 8PM Elementary
Oklahoma City Thunder George Drolet / Rich Romeo TUES 8PM Memorial

SCHEDULE

First team listed in the matchup wears the darker side of the jersey

Preseason  December 20th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 3 pm San Antonio Spurs v. NY Knicks
Memorial 4 pm Boston Celtics v. Oklahoma City Thunder

Week 1  January 7th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 7PM New York Knicks  vs  Boston Celtics
Memorial 8PM Oklahoma City Thunder  vs  San Antonio Spurs

 Week 2  January 14th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 7PM Oklahoma City Thunder  vs  New York Knicks
Memorial 8PM San Antonio Spurs  vs  Boston Celtics 

Week 3  January 21st

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 7PM New York Knicks  vs  San Antonio Spurs
Memorial 8PM Oklahoma City Thunder  vs  Boston Celtics

Week 4  January 28th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 7PM Boston Celtics  vs  New York Knicks
Memorial 8PM San Antonio Spurs  vs  Oklahoma City Thunder    

Week 5  February 4th 

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 3PM New York Knicks  vs  Oklahoma City Thunder
Memorial 3PM Boston Celtics  vs  San Antonio Spurs 

Week 6  February 11th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 7PM San Antonio Spurs  vs  New York Knicks
Memorial 8PM Boston Celtics  vs  Oklahoma City Thunder  

Week 7  February 18th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 7PM New York Knicks  vs   Boston Celtics 
Memorial 8PM Oklahoma City Thunder  vs  San Antonio Spurs

Week 8  March 4th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 7PM Oklahoma City Thunder   vs  New York Knicks
Memorial 8PM San Antonio Spurs  vs  Boston Celtics

NO GAMES FEBRUARY 26th

Week 9  March 11th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 7PM New York Knicks  vs  San Antonio Spurs
Memorial 8PM Oklahoma City Thunder  vs  Boston Celtics 

Playoffs   March 18th

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 7PM  
Memorial 8PM  

Championship

GYM TIME MATCHUP
Memorial 7PM  
Memorial 8PM