PDAP is

CHUCK NORRIS APPROVED !!!

PDAP

(Pronounced PeDAP with a long P)

PELHAM DODGEBALL ASSOCIATION OF PELHAM

BRINGS YOU

DODGE BALL LEAGUE

Click HERE to Print Registration Form

Pelham Parks and Recreation is excited to offer a 5 week Dodge Ball league

(5) Sundays 3/2 - 3/9 - 3/16 - 3/23 - 3/30

* League is open to players 9 and up

* Create and enter your own team (6-8 players per team) or register as a free agent

- Age divisions will be determined after registration closes

* Registration $35/player

Each Player will receive an official PDAP t-shirt

 

DODGE

DUCK

DIP

DIVE

...AND DODGE

American Dodgeball Association of America

Pelham Dodgeball Association of Pelham (PDAP) is an official unofficial subsidiary of the American Dodgeball Association America.

The official unofficial rules

* Teams play 6 v 6 (team roster max of 8)

GAMEPLAY

* All players start with at least 1 foot on endline.  (6) dodgeballs are placed on centerline.  Gameplay starts with the referee's whistle.  Players may rush the centerline on the whistle to grab a ball.  If they are able to grab a ball, the ball must be brought to endline before ball becomes "active".

* Winning team is declared when all opposing players have been eliminated or time expires.

* Players are declared out when they are struck by a ball on any part of the body or article of clothing.  When a player is deemed out, they must immediately leave the court and sit on the sideline.  All players that are deemed out must sit on the sideline in the order they were deemed out.

* If a player catches a ball thrown by an opposing player, the player who threw the ball is out; the teammate of the player who caught the ball, who was the earliest deemed out, returns to play. 

* Format TBD once we figure out how many teams. 

FLYING WOODCHUCKS RAGING RACCOONS OF FURY PRIMETIME PENGUINS PURPLE NINJA COBRAS LIGHTNING LLAMAS NOT-IN-THE-FACE
Colby Shawver Steven Bouchard Chris Druding Joe Grow Kyle Gendreau Jocelyn Correa
Tyler Larson Drew Brown Darren Minuti Allan Vallante Michael Gendreau Jude Correa
Ryan Bellarhossi Derek Crowley Patrick Minuti Anthony Snyder Deajay Basnett Jeremy Kuilan
John Galeotalanza Matt Crowley Nathan Sprague Mason Fecteau Reagan Brunelle Jacen Boyden
Brian Lambert Ian Hoey Evan Lebsack Jaxon Snyder Cullen Michaud Devin White
Andrew Strout Colby Travis Emily Williams Nikolas Snyder Connor Duffy Kevin Bodenrader
Jonathan Strout Tommy Ouellette Jon Eon Jack Gulbicki Matthew Kelly Paige Chartrand
Cameron Aries Kyle Baker Jake Kirsch Joshua Gannon Alex Deacon Paris Chartrand

SCHEDULE

All Games Played in Memorial Gym

DATE DAY TIME MATCHUP
March 2 Sunday 9AM Flying Woodchucks  vs  Raging Raccoons of Fury
March 2 Sunday 10AM Purple Ninja Cobras  vs  Lightning Llamas
March 2 Sunday 11AM Primetime Penguins  vs  Not-in-the-face
March 9 Sunday 9AM Lightning Llamas  vs  Not-in-the-face
March 9 Sunday 10AM Raging Raccoons of Fury  vs  Purple Ninja Cobras
March 9 Sunday 11AM Flying Woodchucks  vs  Primetime Penguins
March 16 Sunday 9AM Primetime Penguins  vs  Purple Ninja Cobras
March 16 Sunday 10AM Lightning Llamas  vs  Raging Raccoons of Fury
March 16 Sunday 11AM Flying Woodchucks  vs  Not-in-the-face
March 23 Sunday 9AM Raging Raccoons of Fury  vs  Primetime Penguins
March 23 Sunday 10AM Not-in-the-face  vs  Purple Ninja Cobras
March 23 Sunday 11AM Flying Woodchucks  vs  Lightning Llamas
March 30 Sunday 9AM Championship Sunday