2014

USSSA    Men's Softball

 

Click HERE to Print Registration Form

Click HERE to Print Blank Roster Form

NO CONSUMPTION OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES ON TOWN OWNED PROPERTY. 

Click HERE to view approved bat list

The league follows USSSA rules and regulations.

*** EXCEPTION - There will be a 5 homerun rule - Any homerun after a teams 5th is a single.

Rain Outs will be posted on message board

Click HERE to go to message board

** STANDINGS **

A DIVISION

TEAM WINS LOSSES TIES RUNS FOR RUNS AGAINST
Platinum Protection 0 3 0 34 76
KLN Construction 3 0 0 86 14
Team Coby 3 0 0 69 31
Triwire 2 0 0 30 21
Shaskeen 1 3 0 48 60
We Haul It 0 3 0 9 74

B DIVISION

TEAM WINS LOSSES TIES RUNS FOR RUNS AGAINST
Franks N Beans 5 0 0 97 32
DLKV 2 3 0 62 42
The Longshots 4 2 0 63 55
Lobster Tail 1 4 0 55 84
Ball Busters 2 2 0 58 58
Team Camo 3 1 0 89 28
Team Clivio 4 0 0 71 41
Team Cyr 0 5 0 13 100
Mill City Outlaws 0 4 0 17 85

Playoffs

Seedings determined by: 1) Overall record  2) Head to Head Result  3) Runs against 

Playoffs -  single elimination

Finals - 2 out of 3

** First Team listed in the match up is the home team **

** Subject to Change **

MON 9/08 6:30PM Ball Busters 0  vs  Team Camo 15
MON 9/08 7:45PM Lobster Tail 11  vs  Long Shots 13
MON 9/08 9:00PM Platinum Protection 8  vs  KLN Construction 31
TUES 9/09 6:30PM Triwire  vs  We Haul It  **Postponed to 10/15 **
TUES 9/09 7:45PM Team Coby  vs  Triwire  **Postponed to 10/7**
TUES 9/09 9:00PM DLKV 7  vs  Franks N Beans 18
WED 9/10 6:30PM Team Clivio 19  vs  Team Cyr 0
WED 9/10 7:45PM Ball Busters 16  vs  Team Clivio 18
WED 9/10 9:00PM Team Camo 26  vs  Mill City Outlaws 3
THUR 9/11 6:30PM Shaskeen 23  vs  We Haul It 2
THUR 9/11 7:45PM KLN Construction 22  vs  Shaskeen 6
THUR 9/11 9:00PM Long Shots 0  vs  Franks N Beans 20
MON 9/15 6:30PM Mill City Outlaws 6  vs  Ball Busters 18
MON 9/15 7:45PM Platinum Protection 5  vs  Team Coby 22
MON 9/15 9:00PM Team Cyr 1  vs  Team Camo 25
TUES 9/16 6:30PM Long Shots 7  vs  Team Clivio 12
TUES 9/16 7:45PM Lobster Tail 6  vs  DLKV 5
TUES 9/16 9:00PM We Haul It 0  vs  KLN Construction 33
WED 9/17 6:30PM Shaskeen 19  vs  Team Coby 29
WED 9/17 7:45PM Team Coby 18  vs  We Haul It 7
WED 9/17 9:00PM Triwire 23  vs  Platinum Protection 21
THUR 9/18 6:30PM DLKV vs  Long Shots 9
THUR 9/18 7:45PM Franks N Beans 20  vs  Lobster Tail 1
THUR 9/18 9:00PM Franks N Beans 15  vs  Team Cyr 1
MON 9/22 6:30PM Long Shots 19  vs  Mill City Outlaws 7
MON 9/22 7:45PM Mill City Outlaws 1  vs  DLKV 22
MON 9/22 9:00PM Ball Busters 24  vs  Lobster Tail 19
TUES 9/23 6:30PM We Haul It  vs  Platinum Protection  **Postponed**
TUES 9/23 7:45PM Team Cyr 8  vs  DLKV 26
TUES 9/23 9:00PM KLN Construction  vs  Triwire
WED 9/24 6:30PM Platinum Protection  vs  Shaskeen **Postponed to 10/22**
WED 9/24 7:45PM Team Cyr vs  Long Shots 15
WED 9/24 9:00PM Shaskeen 0  vs  Triwire 7
THUR 9/25 6:30PM Team Camo 23  vs  Franks N Beans 24
THUR 9/25 7:45PM KLN Construction  vs  Team Coby  **Postponed to 10/20 **
THUR 9/25 9:00PM Lobster Tail 18  vs  Team Clivio 22
MON 9/29 6:30PM Team Clivio  vs  Mill City Outlaws
MON 9/29 7:45PM Triwire  vs  Team Coby
MON 9/29 9:00PM Team Coby  vs  Platinum Protection 
TUES 9/30 6:30PM Ball Busters  vs  Long Shots   
TUES 9/30 7:45PM DLKV  vs  Ball Busters
TUES 9/30 9:00PM We Haul It  vs  Lobster Tail
WED 10/1 6:30PM Team Clivio  vs  We Haul It
WED 10/1 7:45PM Team Camo  vs  Shaskeen
WED 10/1 9:00PM Team Cyr  vs  Lobster Tail
THUR 10/2 6:30PM Franks N Beans  vs  Mill City Outlaws
THUR 10/2 7:45PM KLN Construction  vs  Platinum Protection
THUR 10/2 9:00PM Shaskeen  vs  KLN Construction
MON 10/6 6:30PM Team Cyr  vs  Ball Busters
MON 10/6 7:45PM Long Shots  vs  We Haul It
MON 10/6 9:00PM DLKV  vs  We Haul It
TUES 10/7 6:30PM Team Camo   vs  Triwire
TUES 10/7 7:45PM Franks N Beans  vs  Team Clivio
TUES 10/7 9:00PM Mill City Outlaws  vs  Lobster Tail
WED 10/8 6:30PM Platinum Protection  vs  Triwire
WED 10/8 7:45PM Shaskeen  vs  Platinum Protection
WED 10/8 9:00PM Mill City Outlaws  vs  Team Cyr
THUR 10/9 6:30PM Team Clivio  vs  DLKV
THUR 10/9 7:45PM KLN Construction  vs  Team Camo
THUR 10/9 9:00PM Ball Busters  vs  Franks N Beans
MON 10/13 6:30PM We Haul It  vs  Ball Busters
MON 10/13 7:45PM Franks N Beans  vs  DLKV
MON 10/13 9:00PM Long Shots  vs  Lobster Tail
TUES 10/14 6:30PM Team Coby  vs  Triwire  **Makeup from 9/9**
TUES 10/14 7:45PM Triwire  vs  KLN Construction
TUES 10/14 9:00PM Platinum Protection  vs  Team Camo
WED 10/15 6:30PM Mill City Outlaws  vs  Team Cyr
WED 10/15 7:45PM Team Coby  vs  Shaskeen
WED 10/15 9:00PM Team Camo  vs  Team Coby
THUR 10/16 6:30PM Team Cyr  vs  Team Clivio
THUR 10/16 7:45PM Team Clivio  vs  Ball Busters
THUR 10/16 9:00PM Franks N Beans  vs  Long Shots
MON 10/20 6:30PM Mill City Outlaws  vs  We Haul It
MON 10/20 7:45PM Team Coby  vs  KLN Construction
MON 10/20 9:00PM KLN Construction  vs  Team Coby  **Makeup from 9/25**
TUES 10/21 6:30PM  
TUES 10/21 7:45PM  
TUES 10/21 9:00PM DLKV  vs  Lobster Tail
WED 10/22 6:30PM Triwire  vs  Team Camo  **Makeup from 9/9**
WED 10/22 7:45PM Triwire  vs  Shaskeen
WED 10/22 9:00PM Platinum Protection  vs  Shaskeen  **Makeup from 9/24**
THUR 10/23 6:30PM  
THUR 10/23 7:45PM  
THUR 10/23 9:00PM  
MON 6/23 6:30PM  
MON 6/23 7:45PM  
MON 6/23 9:00PM  
TUES 6/24 7:15PM  
TUES 6/24 8:30PM  
WED 6/25 7:15PM  
WED 6/25 8:30PM  
THUR 6/26 6:30PM  
THUR 6/26 7:45PM  
THUR 6/26 9:00PM  
MON 6/30 6:30PM  
MON 6/30 7:45PM  
MON 6/30 9:00PM  
TUES 7/1 6:30PM  
TUES 7/1 7:45PM  
TUES 7/1 9:00PM  
WED 7/2 7:15PM  
WED 7/2 8:30PM  
MON 7/7 6:30PM  
MON 7/7 7:45PM  
MON 7/7 9:00PM  
TUES 7/8 7:15PM  
TUES 7/8 8:30PM  
WED 7/9 7:15PM  
WED 7/9 8:30PM  
THUR 7/10 6:30PM  
THUR 7/10 7:45PM  
THUR 7/10 9:00PM  
MON 7/14 6:30PM  
MON 7/14 7:45PM  
MON 7/14 9:00PM  
TUES 7/15 7:15PM  
TUES 7/15 8:30PM  
WED 7/16 7:15PM  
WED 7/16 8:30PM  
THUR 7/17 6:30PM  
THUR 7/17 7:45PM  
THUR 7/17 9:00PM  
MON 7/21 6:30PM  
MON 7/21 7:45PM  
MON 7/21 9:00PM  
TUES 7/22 7:15PM  
TUES 7/22 8:30PM  
WED 7/23 7:15PM  
WED 7/23 8:30PM  
THUR 7/24 6:30PM  
THUR 7/24 7:45PM  
THUR 7/24 9:00PM  
MON 7/28 7:15PM  
MON 7/28 8:30PM  
TUES 7/29 6:30PM  
TUES 7/29 7:45PM  
TUES 7/29 9:00PM  
THUR 7/31 7:15PM  
THUR 7/31 8:30PM  
     

Playoff Schedule

MON 8/4 6:30PM  
MON 8/4 7:45PM  
MON 8/4 9:00PM  
TUES 8/5 6:30PM  
TUES 8/5 7:45PM  
TUES 8/5 9:00PM  
WED 8/6 6:30PM  
WED 8/6 7:45PM  
WED 8/6 9:00PM  
THUR 8/7 6:30PM  
THUR 8/7 7:45PM  
THUR 8/7 9:00PM  
MON 8/11 6:30PM  
MON 8/11 7:45PM  
MON 8/11 9:00PM  
TUES 8/12 6:30PM  
TUES 8/12 7:45PM  
TUES 8/12 9:00PM  
MON 8/18 6:30PM  
MON 8/18 7:45PM  
TUES 8/19 6:30PM  
TUES 8/19 7:45PM  
TUES 8/19 9:00PM  
WED 8/20 6:30PM  
WED 8/20 7:45PM  
       
       
       
       
MON 8/05 6:30PM  
MON 8/05 7:45PM  
MON 8/05 9:00PM  
TUES 8/06 6:30PM  
TUES 8/06 7:45PM  
TUES 8/06 9:00PM  
THUR 8/08 6:30PM  
THUR 8/08 7:45PM  
THUR 8/08 9:00PM  

 

2014 USSSA Men's Fall Softball

Fall League will start The week of Sept 8th

Each team will play an 10 game season plus playoffs.  All Games are played at Newcomb Field 52A Windham Rd.

Each team will play 2 games a week.  However, some teams may have a week when they only play 1 game depending on how many teams register.  Game times will vary but will be played Mon thru Thurs. in the evening.

We are offering an A and B Division.  Teams should declare whether they would like to play in the A or B Division when registering.

** Cost per team - $500 **

 

2013 Spring/Summer Season

Games will be played at Newcomb Field. 52A Windham Rd

Season will kick off with a 1 pitch tournament on May 4th followed by a 20 game regular season plus playoffs.

Game days will be scheduled Monday thru Thursday with each team scheduled twice a week.

3 Games will be scheduled each of the game days - Game times are 6:30PM - 7:45PM - 9:00PM

There is no individual registration.  Individuals who wish to play should contact Parks and Recreation for placement.

Team registration is $850.00 per team.

** Teams will not be placed on schedule until payment is received.

Teams are responsible for their own uniforms and equipment. (Game Softballs will be provided)